[सामान्य ज्ञान] Download GK Practice Paper Set PDF – सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओ में उपयोगी

Hello Students हम आपके बेहतर भविष्य की कामना करते हैं प्रतियोगी परीक्षाएं आ चुकी है हमें आशा है आप सभी की प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओ की तैयारी अच्छे से चल रही होगी. आपकी परीक्षाओं को और भी बेहतर बनाने के लिए प्रतिदिन नए Notes PDF में लेकर आते हैं. आज भी हम आपके लिए Study Material लाये हैं. जिसमे आपको GK Practice Paper Set PDF में दिया जायेगा. ये सामान्य ज्ञान के हिंदी Practice Set हैं. जो SSC, IAS, PCS, BANK, Police आदि प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं ममें बहुत उपयोगी हैं. जिनको आज आप PDF में Download कर सकते हैं ये GS Notes In Hindi सभी छात्रो के लिए उपयोगी हैं

General Knowledge और General Study Notes In Hindi

यह Notes Dristi The Vision द्वारा काफी अध्यन के बाद बनाये गए हैं. जो बहुत Useful साबित हो रहे हैं. इसमें GK/GS पूरी तरह से Set करके दिया गया है. आप एक बार अध्यन करके अपना सुझाव भी दे सकते हैं

Practice Question Paper

Ques.1). The railway station situated in the extreme south is?

(a)  Chennai

(b)  Cochin

(c)  Kanyakumari

(d)  Trivandrum

Answer: C

Ques.2). In which year Research, Design and Standard organization was established?

(a)  1954

(b)  1957

(c)  1959

(d)  1967

Answer: B

Ques.3) When was the first underground railway (Metro Railway) started?

a)    1982

b)    1989

c)    1984

d)    1992

Answer: C

Ques.4) Shatabdi Express train was started in

(a)  1984

(b)  1988

(c)  1990

(d)  1985

Answer: B

Ques.5). Which is the following pairs of regional Railways and their headquarters not true?

(a)  South-Central Railway – Secunderabad

(b)  Central railway – Bhopal

(c)  South Railway – Chennai

(d)  North Railway – New Delhi

Answer: B

Ques.6). Between which of the destinations the first Indian train was started?

(a)  From Calcutta to Delhi

(b)  From Mumbai to Thane

(c)  From Mumbai to Surat

(d)  From Mumbai to Madras

Answer: B

Ques.7). A platform surrounded by rail lines from all the four sides, is called

(a)  dock platform

(b)  passenger platform

(c)  island platform

(d)  goods platform

Answer: C

Ques.8). When was the nationalization of Indian Railways done?

(a)  1952

(b)  1950

(c)  1951

(d)  1954

Answer: B

Ques.9) Srinagar is situated on the bank of the river

(a)  Ravi

(b)  Sutlej

(c)  Jhelum

(d)  Chenab

Answer: C

Ques.10) The Shompens are the tribal people of

(a)  Andaman

(b)  Nicobar

(c)  Lakshadweep

(d)  None of these

Answer: B

Ques.11). In India, Plan holiday was after

(a)  China-India war of 1962

(b)  Draught of 1966

(c)  Pakistan war of 1971

(d)  Pakistan war of 1965

Ans:  B

Ques.12) The headquarters of Northern Railway is at

(a)  New Delhi

(b)  Guwahati

(c)  Gorakhpur

(d)  Mumbai (V.T)

Answer: A

Ques.13). Where is the Indian Railways Institute of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Institute situated?

(a)  Nasik

(b)  Baroda

(c)  Jamalpur

(d)  Pune

Answer: C

Ques.14). The headquarters of South Railways is situated at

(a)  Calcutta

(b)  Chennai

(c)  Delhi

(d)  Mumbai

Answer: B

Ques.15). In which institution the training of electric work is being given?

(a)  Indian Railways Institute of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering

(b)  Indian Railways Institute of Electrical Engineering

(c)  Railway Staff College

(d)  Indian Railways Institute of Civil Engineering

Answer: B

Ques.16) . At which of the following places Diesel Component Works is established?

(a)  Jamshedpur

(b)  Patiala

(c)  Perambur

(d)  Varanasi

Answer: B

Ques.17). Which Zone is the largest in Indian Railways?

(a)  Central Railway

(b)  Northern Railway

(c)  Eastern Railway

(d)  Western Railway

Answer: C

Ques.18). Railway Staff College is situated at

(a)  Bangalore

(b)  Secundrabad

(c)  Chennai

(d)  Vadodara

Answer: D

Ques.19). Where is the Research, Design and Standard Organization situated?

(a)  Lucknow

(b)  Bangalore

(c)  Pune

(d)  New Delhi

Answer: A

Ques.20). Who invented the railway engine?

(a)  Charles Babbage

(b)  Isaac Newton

(c)  James Watt

(d)  George Stephenson

Answer: D

GK/GS Practice Paper Set PDF हिंदी में

GS Practice Paper Set In Hindi को डाउनलोड करने के लिए नीचे दिए गए Button को दबाएं और अपने Device में Save करें

Download PDF

ऊपर दिए गए बटन से आप GK/GS Practice Paper Set PDF को डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं. आशा करते हैं. ये पीडीऍफ़ नोट्स आपकी पढाई में बहुत उपयोगी होंगे. इसी तरह की अपडेट पाने के लिए आप Upsarkarinaukri.com को subscribe कर लें. और ये Notes अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें.

Join Us On Facebook

Note: हमारे Facebook Group से जुड़ने के लिए नीचे दिए गए Facebook Button पर Click करें

Important
 इन नोट्स को परीक्षा से पहले उन सभी विद्यार्थी तक पंहुचाये. जिनको आप जीवन में सफल देखना चाहते हैं. यदि सबको सफल देखना चाहते हैं तो सभी के साथ शेयर करें. नीचे दिए गए Facebook और WhatsApp Button से Share कर सकते हैं. 

Disclaimer: UpSarkariNaukri.com does not own this book, neither created nor scanned. We just providing the link already available on internet. If any way it violates the law or has any issues then kindly mail us: [email protected]

Important
दोस्तों अगर आप किसी भी प्रतियोगी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं और पैसों की कमी के कारण Books को ख़रीद नहीं पा रहे हैं। तो आपको किसी भी प्रकार की समस्या उठाने की आवश्यकता नहीं है। अगर आपको किसी भी पुस्तक की ज़रूरत है तो आप हमें Comment करके बता सकते हैं चाहे आपको English, Hindi, Reasoning, Math, Science या किसी और विषय की पुस्तक की आवश्यकता हो। हम यहाँ उस Book का PDF Upload कर देंगे। नीचे दिए गए Facebook और WhatsApp Button से PDF को Share कर सकते हैं. 

Leave a Comment

Watch Our Youtube Videos

error: Content is protected !!